St. Andrew's College - Organogram

Organogram St. Andrew’s College can be found in this section,

Watch this section for updates with the Organogram.

Learn more

CTRL + SCROLL

To Zoom Out

TEACHING STAFF MEMBERS – SENIOR COLLEGE

(2020-2021)

PRINCIPAL:  DR. (MS.) M. B. FERNANDES

Staff Member’s name                

ENGLISH:

1.     Dr. Susan Lobo

Planning and Evaluation  Committee

Internal Quality Assurance

Committee (IQAC)

Staff Advancement Programme

Student Council

 

Andrannual Editorial Board

Subject Association

 

TYBA – English
2.     Dr.  Preeti Oza Admission Committee

NSS.

Asst. Coordinator

 

SMUN FYBA /A

Results Committee

 

3.     Ms. Samira Nadkarni

Equal Opportunity Cell

 

Foreign University Cell Research Committee Student Research – Avishkar / Student Journal – Lumiere FYBA /B

FRENCH:

4.     Ms.Lynette Noel Jeethil (CHB)

HINDI:

5.      Dr. Suvarna Khilari (CHB)

ECONOMICS:

6.     Dr. Amelia Correa (H.O.D.)

Staff Council Unfair Means Inquiry Committee – Chairperson Anti- Ragging/ Discipline. Subject Association TYBA-Economics
7.     Dr. Kashmira Mody Planning and Evaluation  Committee Chairperson Examination Committee – Chairperson

Purchase Committee

 

Library Committee – Chairperson Prospectus Committee SYBA/B

PSYCHOLOGY:

8.     Ms. Shubda Malhotra (H.O.D)

Staff Council Internal Quality Assurance Committee (IQAC) Coordinator

Examination Committee

 

Subject Association TYBA- Psychology

9.     Ms. Sharmila Dhote

 

Planning and Evaluation Committee Internal Quality Assurance Committee (IQAC) Cardinal Paul Poupard Chair of Inter-Religious & Inter Cultural Dialogue CAS Committee – Chariperson College Grievance Redressal Cell (Student) –Chairperson

Student

Service

Committee

 Admission

Committee – Chairperson

Staff Secretary
10.   Mr. Samson Carvalho

Internal Quality Assurance Committee (IQAC)

Core-Committee

ACME FY -Value Education Anti-Ragging / Discipline

Equal Opportunity Cell

 

SYBCom/A

SOCIOLOGY:

11.   Dr. Shirly K. Abraham (H.O.D.)

Staff Council Research Committee Staff Advancement Programme. Attendance Committee – Chairperson Staff Grievance Committee Chairperson Subject Association TYBA-Sociology

12.   Dr. Vatika Sibal

 

Internal Quality Assurance Committee (IQAC)

Internal Complaints Committee

Coaching for Competitive  Exams

Committee

SMUN / CAS Committee

Mind Maze

 

Admission Committee

SYBA/A

 

Equal Opportunity Cell

 

HISTORY:

13.   Ms. Janine Coelho

 

Canteen Committee Internal Quality Assurance Committee (IQAC) Cardinal Paul Poupard Chair of Inter-Religious & Inter Cultural Dialogue Library Committee Andrannual Editorial Board Social Outreach Programme (S.Y.) Subject Association

TYBA – History

 

14.   Ms. Eleatha Pinto (C.H.B.)

COMMERCE:

15.    Dr. Charmaine Braganza (H.O.D.)

Staff Council SMUN Alumni Association

TY Value Education

Coordinator

Theology for Students

 

Subject Association TYBCom / C

16.    Dr. Desiree Gonsalves

(Vice Principal-Degree College)

17.    Dr. Harmeet K. Bhasin Internal Quality Assurance Committee (IQAC) CAS Committee Entrepreneurship Cell Anti-Ragging/ Discipline Committee – Chairperson

Girls Common Room

 

Public Relations Committee

TYBCom / A

 

18.  Ms. Ninotshka D’Silva

BUSINESS ECONOMICS:

19.    Dr. Graciella Tavares

 

ACCOUNTANCY:

20.     C.A. Kevin Miranda

 

Staff Council

Data Validation and Verification Cell

IQAC

Social Outreach Programme (S.Y.) Staff Grievance Committee Gymkhana Committee Subject Association TYBCom / B Internal Quality Assurance Committee (IQAC)

21.     Dr. Jyoti Bhatia

 

Internal Complaints Committee

 

Unfair Means Inquiry Committee

Coaching for Competitive  Exams

Committee

 

Mind Maze

ACME

 

SYBCom /C

22.    Ms. Rachel George

 

NSS Programme Officer & Secretary Admission Committee

Anti-Ragging /

Discipline Committee

SYB.Com / B

Equal Opportunity Cell

 

MATHEMATICS:

23.    Mr. Prashant Tari

Staff Council Unfair Means Inquiry Committee Standing Committee for Reservations

Admission Committee

 

 

Results Committee

 

Maths Olympiad Remedial Class Cell FYBCom / B

 

24.    Dr. Priya Shahi

 

Research Committee Student Research – Avishkar / Student Journal – Lumiere Mind Maze Life Long Learning DLLE Admission Committee ACME FYBCom / C Certified Courses

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES:

25.     Ms. Vineetha Nair

 

Internal Quality Assurance

Core-Committee (IQAC)

Admission Committee (Exempted for A.Y. 2020-21 only)

Friends of the Earth Committee

 

 

Attendance Committee

 

FYBCom /C

BUSINESS LAW:

26.    Ms. Anmol Patkar (CHB)

B.M.S.:

27.    Ms. Melanie D Souza

(Co-ordinator)

Staff Council Internal Quality Assurance Committee (IQAC) Core Committee

Unfair Means Inquiry Committee

 

Prospectus Committee Admission Committee Subject Association

Faith on Campus

 

Canteen Committee

28.    Dr. Sharon Gonsalves Durham

 

Internal Quality Assurance Committee (IQAC) Research Committee Student Research – Avishkar / Student Journal – Lumiere Alumni Association Foreign University Committee College Grievance Redressal Cell (Student)
29.   Ms. Jill Lobo (Contractual) Debate & Elocution Attendance  Committee Social Outreach Programme

All India Catholic University Federation

 

ACME
30.   Ms. Roshani Bhatu (Contractual) SMUN

Friends Of The Earth Committee

 

Mind Maze

Coaching for Competitive  Exams

Committee

Admission Committee

Results Committee

 

31.   Ms. Asha Mohan (Contractual) Admission Committee

Friends Of The Earth Committee

 

Staff Advancement Programme Certified Courses
32.   Ms. Amulya B.V. (Contractual) Admission Committee

Friends Of The Earth Committee

 

Gymkhana

Committee

Girls Common Room

 

B.A.M.M.C. :

33.   Ms. Belinda Jones

(Co-ordinator)

Staff Council Attendance Committee Andrannual Editorial Board Admission Committee

Friends Of The Earth Committee

 

Subject Association Public Relations Committee

B.Sc.(IT) :

34.    Ms. A. N. S. Sarvani

(Co-ordinator) – (Contractual)

 

Staff Council

Internal Quality Assurance Committee (IQAC)

 

Library Committee Purchase Committee Prospectus Committee TAQ In-charge Subject Associations Admission Committee
35.    Mr. Neeraj Shukla (Contractual) NSS Advisory Committee Examination Committee

Coaching for Competitive  Exams

Chairperson

 

 

 

Chairperson

Committee

 

Anti-Ragging Committee / Discipline Committee Maths Olympiad Admission Committee
36.    Ms. Rachel Shinde (Contractual) Inter Collegiate Activities Alumni Association Attendance Committee Social Outreach Programme

B.Com. (A & F)  :

37.    Mr. Abhishek Sood

(Co-ordinator) – (Contractual)

Staff Council

Examination Committee

 

Anti-Ragging Committee / Discipline Committee NSS Advisory Committee

Remedial Class Cell

Chairperson

Subject Associations Attendance Committee Admission Committee
38.    Mr. Ritesh Sheth Life Long Learning (DLLE) ACME College Grievance Redressal Cell (Student) Admission Committee

Certified Courses

In-Charge

B.Sc. (Hospitality Studies):

39.    Ms. Savita Giri (Co-ordinator)

Staff Council Staff Grievance Committee Life Long Learning (DLLE) Admission Committee Subject Associations  Attendance  Committee Canteen Committee
40.    Ms. Curie Fernandes (Contractual) Admission Committee Canteen Committee
41.Mr. Allan Fernandes

B.Com. (Banking & Insurance):

42.    Dr. Shirley Gladwin

(Co-ordinator) – (Contractual)

Staff Council (Secretary) / Planning and Evaluation Committee Unfair Means Inquiry Committee Value Education T.Y- SFC Standing Committee for Reservations Subject Associations

Admission

Committee

Research Committee Student Research – Avishkar / Student Journal – Lumiere
43.   Ms. Patricia Lemos (Contractual) Internal Complaints Committee F.Y.  Value Edu. (SFC) ACME Admission Committee  Attendance  Committee

Results Committee

 

M.Com. (Business Management):

44.    Ms. Savina Shenoy

(Co-ordinator) – (Contractual)

 

Staff Council Life Long Learning (DLLE) Entrepreneurship Cell Attendance  Committee Subject Associations Staff Advancement Programme. Cardinal Paul Poupard Chair of Inter-Religious & Inter Cultural Dialogue Admission Committee

LIBRARIAN:

45.    Dr. Sujata Rajpurkar

Staff Council Internal Quality Assurance Committee (IQAC) Standing Committee for Reservations

Library Committee

 

Data Validation and Verification Cell Research Committee Admission Committee

Equal Opportunity Cell

 

46. Ms. Sharmila Menon Internal Complaints Committee
47. Elcy Pinto

Equal Opportunity Cell

 

SPORTS IN-CHARGE:

48.    Mr. R. More

Gymkhana

Committee

TRAINING AND PLACEMENT

49.    Mr. Alroy Dias

Placement Cell

REGISTRAR:

50.    Ms. Joanita Fernandes

Staff Council Purchase Committee

51.    Mr. Linus D’Souza

(Office Superintendent)

Internal Complaints Committee Purchase Committee (Invitee) Internal Quality Assurance Committee (IQAC) IQAC – Criteria 6 (NTS Head)

52.    Ms. Shraddha Gawade

(Asstt. Librarian)

Library Committee Non- Teaching Teachers Grievance Cell IQAC – Criteria 4 (NTS Head)
53.    Mr. Stephen Nigrel Data Validation and Verification Cell IQAC – Criteria 3 (NTS Head)
54.    Mr. John Fernandes Teachers Grievance Cell (Non-Teaching Staff) Data Validation and Verification Cell IQAC – Criteria 2 (NTS Head) Canteen Committee
55.    Mr. Jitendra Dalvi Data Validation and Verification Cell (NTS – Overall inchage) IQAC – Criteria 5 (NTS Head)
56. Ms. Sangeeta Macwan IQAC – Criteria 7 (NTS Head)
57.    Ms. Maneesha Jadhav Internal Complaints Committee
58.    Mr. Vilbert D’Mello IQAC – Criteria 1 (NTS Head)
59.    Ms. Esperance Almeida Teachers Grievance Cell (Non-Teaching Staff) Data Validation and Verification Cell
60.    Mr. Damodar Voddepelli Public Relations Committee
61.    Mr. Samadhan Patil Data Validation and Verification Cell
62.   Mr. Sukdev Borase Data Validation and Verification Cell

St. Andrew's College - Bandra

St Dominic Road, Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Email: info@standrewscollege.ac.in

Tel: (022) 2640 16 57 | 2642 86 84

Copyright 2009-2020 St. Andrew's College. All Rights Reserved.

Designed & Revamped by Jinxed Network

Developed by OnFees